Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sherburne West Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Lines Hill Cemetery
Sherburne
Chenango County
New York  USA

Search Sherburne West Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
West Hill Cemetery is a historic cemetery at Sherburne in Chenango County, New York. The cemetery contains approximately 4,683 burials, two thirds of which predate 1950. The earliest burial dates to 1803. The cemetery includes a small, one story brick chapel built in 1905.[2]

It was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 2006.

- "National Register Information System". National Register of Historic Places. National Park Service. 2009-03-13
Links
 • View all interments (4,587)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 20 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sherburne West Hill Cemetery
Added by: Larry Wales
 
Sherburne West Hill Cemetery
Added by: Larry Wales
 
Sherburne West Hill Cemetery
Added by: Andrew L.
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service