Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hillcrest Abbey Crematory and Mausoleum
Also known as: Missouri Crematory and Columbarium, Valhalla Hillcrest Abbey Crematory
3211 Sublette Avenue
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 63139-1420
Phone: (314) 645-4305

Search Hillcrest Abbey Crematory and Mausoleum:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1897, a new mausoleum was added in 1959.

NOTE: This is not the same as Valhalla Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (9,638)
 • 60% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hillcrest Abbey Crematory and Mausoleum
Added by: David H. Hagen
 
Hillcrest Abbey Crematory and Mausoleum
Added by: Steve DuLany
 
Hillcrest Abbey Crematory and Mausoleum
Added by: Steve DuLany
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service