Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Riverview Cemetery
Also known as: West Side German Lutheran Cemetery, West Side Lutheran Cemetery
333 E. Annapolis Street
Saint Paul
Ramsey County
Minnesota  USA
Phone: 651-457-1109

Search Riverview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Riverview Cemetery is right on city boundary with West St. Paul. Established by the German Lutheran Immanuel congregation (or West St. Paul German Lutheran), it was sometimes called the West Side Lutheran Cemetery. Annapolis is the boundary between St. Paul and West St. Paul. Mailing address is P O Box 18053, West St. Paul, MN 55118-0053. It was founded in 1875, and incorporated in 1886 as a 10-acre cemetery. A parsonage fire in 1880 destroyed records up to that date.

site superintendent 8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday thru Friday
Links
 • View all interments (1,479)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Riverview Cemetery
Added by: mordecarr
 
Riverview Cemetery
Added by: mordecarr
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service