Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ramsey County Cemetery
Also known as: Ramsey County Poor Farm Cemetery
2000 White Bear Avenue
Maplewood
Ramsey County
Minnesota  USA
Postal Code: 55109

Search Ramsey County Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Ramsey County Poor Farm Cemetery, established in the 1890s, has not been used since the 1920s. There are almost 3000 burials, and no markers.
Links
 • View all interments (837)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ramsey County Cemetery
Added by: Alva Van Houten
 
Ramsey County Cemetery
Added by: Stone Finder
 
Ramsey County Cemetery
Added by: Alva Van Houten
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service