Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Washington Cemetery
Also known as: Town Center Cemetery
Cross Road
Mount Washington
Berkshire County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01258

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1800

Contact: Town Hall, 118 East Street, Mount Washington, MA 01258 (413)528-2839

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as MTW802. The survey includes a map.
Links
 • View all interments (50)
 • 46% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service