Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hyland Cemetery
Also known as: Howe Cemetery, Lowell Cemetery
Lowell
Lane County
Oregon  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Hyland Cemetery established in 1865 is the only cemetery in Lowell. It was originally called Howe Cemetery then changed to Hyland Cemetery in 1885.
Links
 • View all interments (72)
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hyland Cemetery
Added by: Richard Farrell
 
Hyland Cemetery
Added by: stacyluna
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service