Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Good Luck Cemetery
Also known as: Potter Church Burial Grounds
Forked River
Ocean County
New Jersey  USA

Search Good Luck Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Potter Church burial grounds is inside of the Good Luck Cemetery, Forked River / Lanoka Harbor (Ocean county), New Jersey -- Haines Street EAST (east of Rte 9)
There are four driveway entrances:
at the end of the 1st driveway -- is the Potter Church, church Bell, the older stones surround the Church.
Potter Church was built 1760
Links
 • View all interments (3,470)
 • 45% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Good Luck Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
Good Luck Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
Good Luck Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service