Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Louisburg City Cemetery
Also known as: Cemetery on the Hill
end of Mineral Springs Rd
Louisburg
Franklin County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 27549

Search Louisburg City Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established as an African-American burial site. It may appear on death certificates as "Louisburg Colored Cemetery" or Louisburg for Colored".
Local citizens typically refer to it as "The Hill".
Links
 • View all interments (345)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Louisburg City Cemetery
Added by: Dennis Holder
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service