Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Alexander Cemetery
Also known as: Beech Grove Cemetery
Theta
Maury County
Tennessee  USA

Search Alexander Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
It was founded in 1810 and known as Beech Grove for several years and then became more commonly known as Alexander Cemetery.
Directions/Location: From Spring Hill, go west on Beech Croft Road for three miles. Cemetery is on the north side of the road, very well kept, surrounded by a rock wall.
Links
 • View all interments (191)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Alexander Cemetery
Added by: Rick L. Gray
 
Alexander Cemetery
Added by: Rick L. Gray
 
Alexander Cemetery
Added by: HistoryBuff
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service