Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Obetz Cemetery
Also known as: Lutheran Cemetery
4455 Groveport Road
Obetz
Franklin County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43207
Phone: (614) 491-2164

Search Obetz Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southwest side of Groveport Road. The cemetery was established in 1868 and is 8.28 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Hamilton Township, Franklin County, Ohio, and is # 3506 (Obetz Cemetery / Lutheran Cemetery) and # 3505 (Obetz Cemetery / Masoleum) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.

The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Obetz Cemetery with registration license number CRC.2003003390.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1961557 (Obetz Cemetery).
Links
 • 12,778 interments.
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • 167 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Obetz Cemetery
Added by: Giving Tree Genealogy
 
Obetz Cemetery
Added by: Brent Nimmo
 
Obetz Cemetery
Added by: Don Lama
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service