Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Asbury Cemetery
Also known as: Asberry Cemetery
Edom
Van Zandt County
Texas  USA

Search Asbury Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This small cemetery contains some of the oldest graves in Van Zandt County. The oldest grave in this cemetery is that of Asbury Lowrey born July 13, 1836 and died September 24, 1855. This cemetery was named in honor of him being the first person buried here.
Links
 • View all interments (373)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Asbury Cemetery
Added by: may you never be forgotten
 
Asbury Cemetery
Added by: Wylma Skean
 
Asbury Cemetery
Added by: Wylma Skean
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service