Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Park View Cemetery
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery, Odd Fellows Cemetery
Coates Street
Medford
Burlington County
New Jersey  USA
Phone: (609) 654-8150
http://parkviewcemeterynj.com/...

Search Park View Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
There are two Park View Cemeteries in Medford, New Jersey.





This cemetery, "Park View Cemetery at Historic Medford Village", was established in 1888 and was formerly known as Odd Fellows Cemetery, IOOF Cemetery, and, more recently, Park View Cemetery. It continues to be seen with the former names in obituaries.





It is situated near the center of Medford, off Main Street (Route 541), at Coates and Filbert Streets.





The newer cemetery, "Park View Cemetery at Kirby's Mill", was established in 2012. It is situated in a rural setting on Fostertown Road, between the Flying W Airport and historic Kirby's Mill.
Links
 • View all interments (2,975)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Park View Cemetery
Added by: Mark Maxwell
 
Park View Cemetery
Added by: Mark Maxwell
 
Park View Cemetery
Added by: Mark Maxwell
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service