Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ridge Lawn Cemetery
Also known as: Beth-El Cemetery
5736 N. Pulaski Rd
Chicago
Cook County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 60646
Phone: 847-673-1584

Search Ridge Lawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Beth-El takes up the north section, while Ridge Lawn takes up the center, south and west sections.

Ridge Lawn and Beth-El Cemeteries were founded in 1895. There are burials from several Jewish congregations and associations, including Temple Beth-El, Independent Order B'rith Shalom, Star of David, Congregation B’nai Zion, Society of Benevolent & Relief of Sick, North Park Cemetery Association, and Kobiner.

Cemetery Hours:

Monday - Friday: 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sunday: 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Links
 • View all interments (1,830)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ridge Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Jessica Goforth
 
Ridge Lawn Cemetery
Added by: diane
 
Ridge Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Loretta
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service