Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mattoax Presbyterian Church
Also known as: Dutch Reformed Cemetery
Mason Lane (Route # 733)
Amelia County
Virginia  USA

Search Mattoax Presbyterian Church:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Mason Lane (Route # 733).

A.L. Leistra, Van De Reit and M. Zuidema were born in The Netherlands, and migrated to the Mattoax area of Amelia County. Here they built the first church on this site.
Links
 • View all interments (158)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mattoax Presbyterian Church
Added by: Genealogy Helper
 
Mattoax Presbyterian Church
Added by: John Shuck
 
Mattoax Presbyterian Church
Added by: Until We Meet Again!
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service