Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Surrey Centre Cemetery
Also known as: Christ Church Cemetery
16671 Old McLellan Road
Cloverdale
Greater Vancouver Regional District
British Columbia  Canada

Search Surrey Centre Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1881, early in the history of Surrey, by the Methodist Church. It has been in use for over 110 years. It is part of the Surrey Heritage Register based on its historical, cultural and natural significance. Since 1924, the City of Surrey has been in charge of the Cemetery.

The is located both on the southwest side of the Church and on the opposite side of Old McLellan Rd. The cemetery was expanded in 1915 to include a larger lot running down to Bell Road.
Links
 • View all interments (3,143)
 • 29% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Surrey Centre Cemetery
Added by: Herbert Rickards
 
Surrey Centre Cemetery
Added by: Herbert Rickards
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service