Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bridgetown Cemetery
Also known as: Bridgetown Protestant Cemetery, First German Protestant Cemetery
4337 Harrison Ave
Cheviot
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45211
Phone: 513-574-0360

Search Bridgetown Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located between Harrison Avenue on the north, Bridgetown Road on the south, and Weirman Avenue on the east. There are cemetery entrances on all three streets. The cemetery was established on 1 December 1864 and is 22 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Green Township, Hamilton County, Ohio, and is # 4682 (Bridgetown Protestant Cemetery / First German Protestant Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1960314 (Bridgetown Protestant Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,225)
 • 60% photographed. [?]
 • 31 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bridgetown Cemetery
Added by: K Guy
 
Bridgetown Cemetery
Added by: Carol S
 
Bridgetown Cemetery
Added by: Carol S
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service