Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Cemetery
Also known as: Pleasant Ridge Cemetery
5950 Montgomery Road
Pleasant Ridge
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45213

Search Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was originally established in 1792. In 1846, the cemetery was transferred to the Trustees of the Presbyterian Church. The cemetery is 5.8 acres in extent and is next to the Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Church.
Links
 • View all interments (1,391)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Traci's Mom
 
Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Elyce Feliz
 
Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Debbie J
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service