Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Myrtle Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Hardscrabble Cemetery
Myrtle Hill Road (County Road 63)
Valley City
Medina County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44280

Search Myrtle Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Myrtle Hill Road (County Road 63) about 1800 feet southeast of its intersection with Columbia Road (Ohio State Route 252). The cemetery was established in 1822 and is 5.52 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Liverpool Township, Medina County, Ohio, and is # 7499 (Myrtle Hill Cemetery / Hardscrabble Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Myrtle Hill Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981510.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1043766 (Myrtle Hill Cemetery / Hardscrabble Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,155)
 • 54% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Myrtle Hill Cemetery
Added by: Edward Relitz
 
Myrtle Hill Cemetery
Added by: Edward Relitz
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service