Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Also known as: Stone Church Cemetery
W4104 Deerborn Avenue
Newton
Marquette County
Wisconsin  USA

Search Saint Paul Lutheran Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
(608) 296-2771

At the northwest corner of Deerborn Avenue and County Highway Y.

There are two cemeteries within a few miles of each other named Saint Paul Lutheran Cemetery. This one is located near Crystal Lake on the corner of Deerborn Avenue and County Hwy Y. The cemetery is adjacent to the church which was established in 1872 and is north and east of the other cemetery. The fire # of the church is W4104.
Links
 • View all interments (195)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Steve Seim
 
Saint Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Keith
 
Saint Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Keith
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service