Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Woodland Cemetery
Also known as: Woodlawn Cemetery
3800 Lapeer Road
Port Huron
St. Clair County
Michigan  USA
Postal Code: 48060
Phone: (810) 987-6600

Search Woodland Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Section 5, behind Port Huron Township offices

The cemetery was established in 1886 and was originally operated by the Woodland Cemetery Association. On February 25, 1949, the cemetery ownership was transferred to Port Huron Township, which currently operates and maintains the cemetery.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1625030 (Woodlawn Cemetery / Woodland Cemetery).
 • View all interments (1,001)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodland Cemetery
Added by: Jack Vander-Schrier
Woodland Cemetery
Added by: Jack Vander-Schrier
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED