Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Andrew's
Also known as: Holme Hale, St Andrew
Holme Hale
Breckland Borough
Norfolk  England

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Holme Hale is a village situated in the Breckland District of Norfolk and the village covers an area of 1069 hectares (4.13 square miles) with an estimated population of 444 as of UK census 2001.

The village lies close to West Bradenham and 5.5 miles by road east from Swaffham.

The churchyard is small and well maintained.
Links
 • View all interments (32)
 • 6% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service