Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Shell Lake Cemetery
43526 Schoolhouse Rd
Osage
Becker County
Minnesota  USA
Postal Code: 56570
Phone: 218-847-8216

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a rural country church and cemetery. The cemetery is behind the church.

Cemetery predates church and has over 100 burials with 50 unmarked graves of loggers from the 1800's. Church established in 1899. Alternative contact: Leisha Deike 218-573-3645.
Driving Directions: From Detroit Lakes, go east 17 miles on Hwy 34, north on Schoolhouse Road 1 mile to church and cemetery. Cemetery is in Shell Lake Township of Becker County, MN.
Links
 • View all interments (63)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Joan Edmonson
 
Immanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Joan Edmonson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service