Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beck-Kuebel Cemetery
Also known as: Lindendale Community Cemetery
274 Farm to Market Rd 1888
Kendall County
Texas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Beck-Kuebel Cemetery was established in 1922 by the Beck and Kuebel families. The cemetery is also known locally as Lindendale Community Cemetery.

The cemetery is located 1.4 miles east of the Lindendale Schoolhouse and 0.2 miles north of Lindendale Road (also known as Farm to Market Road 1888). Access to the cemetery is through a gate on Lindendale Road.
Links
 • View all interments (43)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beck-Kuebel Cemetery
Added by: John Thomas Brieger
 
Beck-Kuebel Cemetery
Added by: John Thomas Brieger
 
Beck-Kuebel Cemetery
Added by: John Thomas Brieger
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service