Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old City Cemetery
Also known as: Confederate Cemetery, Methodist Cemetery
401 Taylor Street
Lynchburg
Lynchburg City
Virginia  USA
Postal Code: 24501
Phone: 434-847-1465
http://www.gravegarden.org/

Search Old City Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1806. The cemetery's Confederate section contains the graves of more than 2,200 soldiers from 14 states.
Links
 • View all interments (7,411)
 • 28% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old City Cemetery
Added by: Elwood Morgan
 
Old City Cemetery
Added by: Scott and Priscilla Butler Fraser
 
Old City Cemetery
Added by: Art Wells
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service