Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
All Saints Churchyard
Also known as: Long Sutton All Saints Churchyard
The Street
Long Sutton
Hart District
Hampshire  England
Postal Code: RG29 1ST

Search All Saints Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Long Sutton is in an exclusive setting with easy access to the likes of Farnham, Fleet, Basingstoke, Reading and Alton. With a small village population there is a strong sense of community and the annual village summer fete is a key calendar event. The village is home to a family of ducks in the pond, a church and a recreation ground which is in regular use. The village includes picturesque brick and half-timbered cottages, and a farmhouse dating from Tudor times. In 1,200 acres (4.9 km2) of farmland stands Lord Wandsworth College, a Neo-Georgian structure built in 1915, founded as a boarding school for boys who have lost a parent. The line of the "Harrow Way", one of the oldest roads in England, runs through the village.
Links
 • View all interments (152)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

All Saints Churchyard
Added by: wertypop
 
All Saints Churchyard
Added by: David Neller
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service