Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Essex Common Burial Ground
Also known as: Essex Center Cemetery
Essex Center
Chittenden County
Vermont  USA

Search Essex Common Burial Ground:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Route 15 in Essex Center (Town of Essex). Cemetery is well kept, medium in size. No longer used.

The cemetery sign states it was established in 1794.

Photographed in July 2008.
Links
 • View all interments (954)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Essex Common Burial Ground
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
Essex Common Burial Ground
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
Essex Common Burial Ground
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service