Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ward-Peace Cemetery
Also known as: Campbell Cemetery
Perry County
Tennessee  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established about 1900.
Sign on the road marking the access drive names the cemetery as Ward-Peace Cemetery. The cemetery is labeled Campbell Cemetery on the U.S.G.S. Pope, Tennessee Quadrangle.
Links
 • View all interments (86)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ward-Peace Cemetery
Added by: Wilda Graves Patterson
 
Ward-Peace Cemetery
Added by: Wilda Graves Patterson
 
Ward-Peace Cemetery
Added by: Anonymous
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service