Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Old Brookville Cemetery
Also known as: Northside Cemetery
Butler Street and North Pickering Street
Brookville
Jefferson County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Old Brookville Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Burials are no longer permitted. The first known burial was that of Samuel Craig, in 1832. It closed to new burials in 1863, when the new Brookville Cemetery was established. On old County tax maps, it is shown as the “Civil War Soldiers Cemetery”, although burials were not limited to soldiers of that War. As no official name ever existed for this Cemetery, it is known today as the “Old Brookville Cemetery”.

Links
 • View all interments (323)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Brookville Cemetery
Added by: Marianne
 
Old Brookville Cemetery
Added by: Marianne
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service