Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pine Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Barnes (Fetty) Cemetery
Laurel County
Kentucky  USA

Search Pine Creek Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery has people reinterred from Barnes (Fetty) Cemetery as follows:
17 unknown infants
14 unknown Children
4 unknown Adults
They were moved when the Laurel River Lake was built
Links
 • View all interments (236)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service