Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
White Oak Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Archer Lodge Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery
13943 Buffalo Road
Archers Lodge
Johnston County
North Carolina  USA

Search White Oak Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Archer Lodge Missionary Baptist Church was founded in 1859. In 1883 the name was changed to White Oak Baptist Church after the stand of white oak trees on the property.
Links
 • View all interments (477)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

White Oak Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: B Clark Weatherford
 
White Oak Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Cameron Krider
 
White Oak Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Cameron Krider
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service