Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Wayside Waifs Pet Memorial Park
Also known as: Wayside Waifs Top of the World Cemetery
Kansas City
Jackson County
Missouri  USA
http://www.waysidewaifs.org/si...

Search Wayside Waifs Pet Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Top of the World Pet Cemetery is now known as Wayside Waifs Pet Memorial Park. It was founded in 1946, and more than 12,000 pets are interred on the three pet burial grounds. It is one of the largest pet cemeteries in the United States.
Links
 • View all interments (4,321)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Wayside Waifs Pet Memorial Park
Added by: WyCo Graver
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service