Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mountain View Cemetery
Also known as: Rest Haven Crypts and Niches
440 Normal Ave
Ashland
Jackson County
Oregon  USA
Postal Code: 97520

Search Mountain View Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From downtown Ashland take North Main Street south to Siskiyou Blvd and continue until you reach Ashland Street. Take a left on Ashland Street (Hwy 66 East). The cemetery is at the intersection of Hwy 66 East and Normal Avenue on the left hand side. Mountain View Cemetery was established in 1904. Rest Haven is part of this cemetery. 440 Normal Ave, Ashland, Jackson, Oregon, 97520. It is called Rest Haven Crypts and Niches and is located next to the cemetery office.
Links
 • View all interments (7,380)
 • 59% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: Jodi
 
Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: TJ McRoberts
 
Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: USA Grannie
 
There are 8 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service