Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Stevens Creek Church of God of Prophecy Cemetery
Also known as: Fries Church of God of Prophecy Cemetery
Fries
Grayson County
Virginia  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
LOCATION: Northwest of Fries in the Stevens Creek Community.
DIRECTIONS: From Ivanhoe Rd.(US 94) north of Fries go west on WINDING RD. (RT. 440) 1 mile to Barbershop Lane (RT. 813). Turn south (left) on Barbershop Lane and go 0.2 mile. The cemetery is on the left. Cemetery can be seen from the road.
GPS COORDINATES: N36.726592 W80.996409
Links
 • View all interments (85)
 • 21% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Stevens Creek Church of God of Prophecy Cemetery
Added by: Ray L. Williams
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service