Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fillmore-Halstead Cemetery
Also known as: Halstead Cemetery, Halsted Cemetery
Niagara County
New York  USA

Search Fillmore-Halstead Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Note historical marker states, "Fillmore-Halstead Cemetery founded 1830. First known as Halsted Cemetery for Charles Halsted.
Cemetery Association formed 1874
Chairman Thomas Simmons and Secretary Levi Brookins"
Links
 • View all interments (337)
 • 26% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fillmore-Halstead Cemetery
Added by: Bill Siddall
 
Fillmore-Halstead Cemetery
Added by: Bill Siddall
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service