Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Easterlin Cemetery
Also known as: Old Mount Olive Church Cemetery
Old Andersonville Road
Sumter County
Georgia  USA

Search Easterlin Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Cemetery is listed in "Cemeteries of Sumter County" by Jack and Erline Cox as Easterlin Cemetery, but it was also called Old Mount Olive Church Cemetery at the time James Thadeus Aycock was buried there in 1922. GPS coordinates: Lat: 32.15750 Long:-84.15640, or from Satterfield Road take a right on Old Andersonville Road and travel 3.7 miles. Just past a house on the left, there is an overgrown driveway which leads approximately 220 yards from the road to the cemetery.
 • View all interments (18)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Easterlin Cemetery
Added by: Moe Martin
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service