Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Also known as: Forest Cemetery
1800 Edgerton Street
Maplewood
Ramsey County
Minnesota  USA
Phone: 651-776-6420
http://www.forestlawnmn.com/in...

Search Forest Lawn Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Technically they are located in Maplewood but their address is listed as St. Paul because they are right on the line.



Forest Lawn Memorial Park, earlier called Forest Cemetery, was first established 1893 as the St. Paul Cemetery. Originally 80-acres, it is now 44 acres. Fraternal organizations such as the Odd Fellows, Knights of Pythias and the Grand Army of the Republic own sections where members could be buried. A crematory is located on site. There are approximately 15,000 burials here.
Links
 • View all interments (2,656)
 • 60% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 78 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Added by: Ronald Rosenberg
 
Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Added by: Stone Finder
 
Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Added by: Wayne Rasmussen
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service