Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Salem Evangelical Cemetery
Also known as: Old Springtown Graveyard, Salem United Methodist Church Cemetery
Springtown (Bucks County)
Bucks County
Pennsylvania  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Salem Evangelical Church in Springtown was founded in the late 1830s. The first church building was built in 1842. This was replaced by a larger stone edifice in 1868 which continues to be used today. The last burial in this cemetery was in 1928. Due to various mergers and reorganizations, the church later became Salem Evangelical United Brethren Church and in 1968 Salem United Methodist Church.
Links
 • View all interments (84)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Salem Evangelical Cemetery
Added by: Frederich Otto (Inactive)
 
Salem Evangelical Cemetery
Added by: Frederich Otto (Inactive)
 
Salem Evangelical Cemetery
Added by: Frederich Otto (Inactive)
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service