Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
South Warren Cemetery
Also known as: Old Warren Cemetery
Apple Road
Warren
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was founded about 1773. It is owned by the Town of Warren.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WRR800.
Links
 • View all interments (52)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

South Warren Cemetery
Added by: Mary Gilmore
 
South Warren Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
South Warren Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service