Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Peleg Brown Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery South Kingstown #46
South Kingstown
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Search Peleg Brown Lot:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Location: 125 ft south of Tuckertown Rd. at telephone pole #89

22 burials with 18 inscriptions from 1766 to 1927

30ft x 30ft no enclosure

Surveyed by:
[1] James Arnold [17 Oct 1880 #190] "On land of Jeremiah P Robinson west of Post Road in corner of lot otherwise unprotected a burial yard of the Brown family, lot in rather poor condition."

GPS coordinates 41 deg. 25.875' x 71 deg. 31.217'

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.
Links
 • View all interments (19)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Peleg Brown Lot
Added by: Jonathan Laing
 
Peleg Brown Lot
Added by: Jonathan Laing
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service