Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Friedens Cemetery
Also known as: Wicklein Cemetery
White Bear Rd in Robeson Twp.
Berks County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Friedens Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The land upon which this cemetery occupies was owned by Daniel Wicklein, a son of Jacob and Margaretha (Linderman) Wicklein. Frieden's church was erected in 1866 by Joseph S and Reuben Wicklein, at the request of Daniel Wicklein, so that his nephew Jacob F Wicklein, would have a church to serve. The Frieden's Cemetery Co was established in 1919 when John Wicklein signed over a deed for the church and cemetery that was on his land. Burials are currently limited to people who live within a mile of the cemetery, which is in Robeson Twp on White Bear Rd.
 • View all interments (82)
 • 63% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Friedens Cemetery
Added by: Neil D Scheidt
Friedens Cemetery
Added by: Neil D Scheidt
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service