Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Upper Wegee Cemetery
Also known as: Old Wegee United Methodist Church Cemetery, Wegee Cemetery (Upper)
Mead Twp.
Shadyside
Belmont County
Ohio  USA

Search Upper Wegee Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A United Methodist Church is located at Upper Wegee Cemetery.  The members of this congregation may elect to be buried at the cemetery, along side of the church. Still in use today, Old Wegee U.M. is a pretty country church with a long and proud history. It was founded in 1834 and many generations of the same families have worshiped here.
Links
 • View all interments (445)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Upper Wegee Cemetery
Added by: Terry Magyar
 
Upper Wegee Cemetery
Added by: Terry Magyar
 
Upper Wegee Cemetery
Added by: Terry Magyar
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service