Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Edmund Andrews Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery East Greenwich #40
East Greenwich
Kent County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
RHODE ISLAND HIST. CEMETERY EAST GREENWICH #40
Site: EG 40
Name: EDMUND ANDREWS LOT
Latitude: n/a
Longitude: n/a
Location: SOUTH COUNTY TRAIL
Directions: 300 feet W of telephone pole #30
Size: 25' x 25'
Number of burials: 10
Note: James Arnold recorded this lot 2 May 1892, On the Andrews estate half mile south of Barton's Corner on the west side of the road, lot walled, yard neglected. Close to Fry's Brook.
Links
 • View all interments (10)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service