Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Nippert Cemetery
Also known as: Bennets Chapel Cemetery
Sheep Hollow Rd.
Sunshine (Greenup County)
Greenup County
Kentucky  USA

Search Nippert Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1872. It is off Rt 784 on Sheep Branch Road just down the road from Anderson Cemetery. The church is on corner of Rt 784 and Sheep Branch Rd. The cemetery is up the hill on Sheep Branch Rd.
Links
 • View all interments (721)
 • 60% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Nippert Cemetery
Added by: Linda Schilling
 
Nippert Cemetery
Added by: Debbie J
 
Nippert Cemetery
Added by: Debbie J
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service