Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Woodside Cemetery
Also known as: Woodside Cemetery and Arboretum
Verity Parkway and 14th Street
Middletown
Butler County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45044
Phone: (513) 422-3291
http://www.woodsidecemetery.or...

Search Woodside Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southeast corner of Verity parkway (Ohio State Route 4 / Ohio State Route 73) and 14th Avenue. The cemetery was established in 1891 and is 135 acres in size. In 2001, the cemetery changed its name to Woodside Cemetery and Arboretum.

The cemetery is located in the city of Middletown, Butler County, Ohio, and is # 1286 (Woodside Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Woodside Cemetery Association with registration license number CRC.0000982270.
Links
 • 21,547 interments.
 • 61% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodside Cemetery
Added by: Fred Day
 
Woodside Cemetery
Added by: Darryll Pingleton
 
Woodside Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service