Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Grandview Cemetery
Also known as: Old Carrollton Grandview Cemetery
Carrollton
Carroll County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 2nd Street
Phone: 44615

Search Grandview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located at the southeast end of 2nd Street SE. The cemetery was established in 1815.



The cemetery is located in the city of Carrolltown, Center Township, Carroll County, Ohio, and is # 1403 (Old Carrollton Grandview Cemetery / Grandview Cemetery) and includes # 14470 (Carrolltown Grandview Mausoleum) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.

The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as the Grandview Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981224.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1041035 (Grandview Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (4,014)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Grandview Cemetery
Added by: Denny Goddard
 
Grandview Cemetery
Added by: camille mcconnaughy
 
Grandview Cemetery
Added by: camille mcconnaughy
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service