Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Victory Cemetery
Also known as: Booher Cemetery
in McElroy District
Shirley
Tyler County
West Virginia  USA

Search Victory Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
When this cemetery was established it was known as the Booher Cemetery. In 1893 it became the Victory Cemetery. A well kept cemetery. There are some unmarked graves and 25 are marked with field stones. Go 6.8 miles south of Middlebourne on State Rt. 18, turn left on Indian Creek Road (County Rt.13) for 4.6 miles Cemetery is on right, across a bridge and visible from road.
Links
 • View all interments (537)
 • 40% photographed. [?]
 • 18 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Victory Cemetery
Added by: Rick Tennant
 
Victory Cemetery
Added by: Leroy Kyle
 
Victory Cemetery
Added by: Rick Tennant
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service