Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Mountain Burying Ground
Also known as: Over the Mountain Cemetery, Phelps-Warner Cemetery
Phelps Road
Suffield
Hartford County
Connecticut  USA

Search Mountain Burying Ground:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1788.
Links
 • View all interments (243)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mountain Burying Ground
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service