Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Elmvale Cemetery
Also known as: Swedish Cemetery
Roseland Park Road
Woodstock
Windham County
Connecticut  USA
Postal Code: 06281

Search Elmvale Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1906. Indexed in the Charles R. Hale Collection of Cemetery Inscriptions as Swedish Cemetery
Links
 • View all interments (616)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Elmvale Cemetery
Added by: Nate Bramlett
 
Elmvale Cemetery
Added by: Jan Franco
 
Elmvale Cemetery
Added by: ASB
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service