Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
B'nai Israel Cemetery
Also known as: Petaluma Jewish Cemetery
Petaluma
Sonoma County
California  USA
Phone: (707) 763-8365

Search B'nai Israel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The B'nai Israel Cemetery and Home of Eternal Peace Interfaith Cemetery aka Petaluma Jewish Cemetery is located within the fenced boundary of Cypress Hill Memorial Park at 430 Magnolia Avenue, Petaluma. The B'nai Isreal cemetery was established in 1871 for the Congregation Society B'nai Israel of Petaluma.
Links
 • View all interments (567)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

B'nai Israel Cemetery
Added by: Colletta
 
B'nai Israel Cemetery
Added by: Colletta
 
B'nai Israel Cemetery
Added by: Colletta
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service