Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
East Harrisburg Cemetery
Also known as: Mumma's Cemetery
2260 Herr Street
Harrisburg
Dauphin County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 17103

Search East Harrisburg Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1874
(717) 233-6789

The East Harrisburg Cemetery has a Harrisburg mailing address, but it is not located within the Harrisburg city limits. The eastern (older) portion of the cemetery is located within the borough of Penbrook; the western part of the cemetery is located in Susquehanna Township, Dauphin County. The East Harrisburg Cemetery was known as Mumma's Cemetery in late 1800s and early 1900s, which can be seen in obituaries and county death records from that period.
Links
 • 23,177 interments.
 • 33% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • 48 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

East Harrisburg Cemetery
Added by: Robert Viguers
 
East Harrisburg Cemetery
Added by: Clarke R
 
East Harrisburg Cemetery
Added by: Cynthia Downing
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service